keep it alive! (myownlifexxx) wrote in chincohell,
keep it alive!
myownlifexxx
chincohell

I'm moving back soon. Who's excited;) hahaha

I am, kinda.


xxx
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 13 comments
Moving back to the island from where? a third world country?
Indiana!

Be excited. I'll raise hell, I promise.


xxx
ya from Indiana... ya it would be boring there. i hope you back this summer. after this summer it will not be the same. I just found our both Chincoteague Inn and Captain Fish's were sold... The good thing is that Captain Fish's will move to another location THANK GOD! :D
Actually, Indiana isn't boring!! I live 3mins away from Louisville, KY. A semi-big city. Lots of fun stuff to do.

I just miss my family:)

About the resturants-
I dunno what to say. I figured the day Chincoteague went to tourists would be sooner rather than later.
It's sad;/
yay we should meet and play
as long as there are no drugs or sluts,
YOU HAVE A DEAL!!

ha;)
its hard to find a place here without drugs and sluts
BUT IM SURE WE CAN MANAGE!!!
we certainly won't be able to hang out near the school, or any churches.


hahahah

:)
hahaha :D


just wondering, but what grade are you going into or have you graduated already?

(sorry i took like 18 years to respond)
pft im a senior
but i have to finish my second half of the year out there. either summer school or adult ed classes to get my diploma, not my ged

;)
long ass time to respond... im also a wiccan and part of "the self proclaimed straight edge revolution". when you get back, we can meet.. "we certainly won't be able to hang out near the school, or any churches...." people hang out there since when. :L)

Have fun.
I'm not a wiccan, just atheist.

Dude I use to hang out at churches! hahah

I'm moving soon, isn't that funny? I think I saw you at BBSS anyways;)

xvx
i was there a couple days ago with my friend Wayne and to ask about that DJ job... i think it was thrus or wen. last week